Casa Rabelo 2 Villa
Casa Rabelo 2 Villa Aparecida offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Penidao Stadium, situated approximately a 10-minute walk away. With a maximum capacity of 6 guests, this 1-bedroom cosy holiday home offers a car park.
The heart of Aparecida can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the 2-bathroom villa, and such culture-oriented venues as Memorial of Devotion Our Lady Aparecida Museum are 0.9 km away. Also, Casa Rabelo 2 Villa is 750 metres from Morro do Presepio and around 15 minutes by car from Hill & Mirante Tower. This Aparecida accommodation is within reach of the Catholic church "Capela do Batismo", popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Casa Rabelo 2 Villa is only 5 minutes' walk from Restaurante E Churrascaria Panela Velha, where guests can enjoy various meals. Transportation alternatives in the area include Estacao Santuario cable car station, located about 800 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Capela do Batismo600 m
- Capela das Velas650 m
- Estacao Cidade do Romeiro350 m
- Morro do Presepio300 m
- Ex-Magic Park300 m
- Basilica of the National Shrine of Our Lady of Aparecida100 m
- Memorial da Devocao Nossa Senhora Aparecida500 m
- Aparecida Shopping Center650 m
- Church of Sao Geraldo200 m
- Museu Nossa Senhora Aparecida600 m
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional81 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa Rabelo 2 Villa?
Yes, Casa Rabelo 2 Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Rabelo 2 Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Rabelo 2 Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante E Churrascaria Panela Velha (nearly a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is Casa Rabelo 2 Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Rabelo 2 Villa. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Aparecida include Hill & Mirante Tower and Penidao Stadium, which are situated 2.6 and 0.8 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Morro do Presepio (0.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.